Belsay Hall Croquet Club

 

Belsay  Hall  Croquet  Club  

Roll  of  Honour

Club Champion  

2015  Geoff CLEMENCE            

John Grant Quaich 

(Most Improved Player of the Year)

                                                      2016 Ian HUNTER

                                                       2015 Hedley PARKER

                                                       2014 Christine WOOD

                                                       2013  Robert NIXON

                                                       2012  Derek JOHNSON

                                                       2011  Derek JOHNSON 

                                                       2010  David MILLENER

                                                       2009  Geoff CLEMENCE & Derek JOHNSON

                                                       2008  Megs ROGERS

                                                       2007  Brian TALKES

                                                       2006  Peter HAMILTON

                                                       2005  Megs ROGERS

                                                       2004  David MILLENER

Association Croquet            

Singles Champion  Doubles Champions         Tournament Champions

2016 Robert NIXON            2016 not contested                                 2016 Eric NIXON & Robert NIXON

2015 Geoff CLEMENCE    2015 Derek JOHNSON &                      2015  Eric NIXON & Geoff CLEMENCE
                                                      Geoff CLEMENCE         

2014 Phil ERRINGTON    2014 Eric NIXON & Robert NIXON      2014 David MILLENER & Charles TOPAZ

2013 David MILLENER   2013  Phil ERRINGTON &                     2013 Phil ERRINGTON & Liz NISBET
                                                     
Robert NIXON

2012 Geoff CLEMENCE   2012 Eric NIXON &                               2012 David MILLENER &
                                                    Geoff
CLEMENCE                                  
Geoff CLEMENCE

2011  Eric NIXON             2011 David MILLENER &                     2011  David TURNER &  Derek JOHNSON                                                              Derek JOHNSON                                        

2010  Derek JOHNSON     2010  not completed                               2010 Brian TALKES & Derek JOHNSON 

2009  Phil ERRINGTON   2009  Eric NIXON &                             2009  Phil ERRINGTON Charles TOPAZ
                                                     
Geoff CLEMENCE

2008  Megs ROGERS        2008  Phil ERRINGTON &                   2008  Phil ERRINGTON & Charles TOPAZ
                                                      
Geoff CLEMENCE

2007  Brian TALKES         2007  Eric NIXON &                             2007  Roger PETERS & Roy BEASLEY
                                                      
Geoff CLEMENCE

2006  Roger PETERS        2006  Phil ERRINGTON &                    2006  Eric NIXON & Brian TALKES
                                                     
Roy BEASLEY

2005  Liz  NISBET            2005  Phil ERRINGTON &                    2005  Roger PETERS & Brian TALKES
                                                     
Megs ROGERS

2004  Eric NIXON             2004  Liz NISBET &                              2004  Brian TALKES & CharlesTOPAZ                                                                      Brian PRICKETT

2003  Phil ERRINGTON    2003  Derek TROTMAN &                    2003  Phil ERRINGTON & Charles TOPAZ
                                                      
Charles TOPAZ

2002  Phil ERRINGTON    2002  Derek TROTMAN &                    2002  Phil ERRINGTON & Eric NIXON
                                                       
Brian PRICKETT

2001  Derek ROBINSON   2001  Liz NISBET                                  2001   Derek ROBINSON
                                                      
& Betty SEYMOUR                                Phil ERRINGTON

 2000  Ernest SMITH         2000  Derek ROBINSON &                    2000  Derek OLD & Keverne PIPER
                                                      
Charles TOPAZ

1999  Derek OLD              1999  Roger PETERS &                          1999  Ernest SMITH & Richard WHEATLEY
                                                     
Betty SHOTTON

1998  John GRANT           1998  Derek ROBINSON & Liz NISBET           

1997  Derek ROBINSON  1997  John GRANT & Alice FLECK                  

1996  David JELLEY         1996  John GRANT & Betty SHOTTON            

1995  Derek ROBINSON   1995  Bill KENDALL & Roy BEASLEY           

1994  Honor SMITH 

      John Anstey                     Belsay Hall League      Belsay Castle League    Advanced  League  

2016 not contested                                         2016 not contested                                2016  Liz NISBET

2015 Phil ERRINGTON                                2015 Robert NIXON                            2015 Megs ROGERS

2014  Phil ERRINGTON                               2014  Derek JOHNSON                       2014  Robert NIXON

2013  Phil ERRINGTON                               2013  David MILLENER                     2013  Robert NIXON

2012  Phil ERRINGTON                               2012  Derek JOHNSON                       2012 Charles TOPAZ

2011  Phil ERRINGTON                               2011  Eric NIXON                                2011  Derek JOHNSON

2010  not contested                                       2010  not completed                               2010  Brian PRICKETT

2009  not contested                                       2009  Phil ERRINGTON                        2009  Brian PRICKETT     

2008  Phil ERRINGTON                              2008  Brian TALKES                             2008  Charles TOPAZ

2007  Roger PETERS                                   2007  David MILLENER                       2007  Geoff CLEMENCE

2006  Phil ERRINGTON                              2006  Liz NISBET                                 2006  Megs ROGERS

2005  Phil ERRINGTON                              2005  Phil ERRINGTON                        2005  David MILLENER

2004  Alice FLECK                                      2004  Phil ERRINGTON                        2004  David MILLENER

2003  Phil ERRINGTON                              2003  Phil ERRINGTON                        2003  Brian TALKES

2002  Derek ROBINSON                             2002  Phil ERRINGTON                       2002  Eric NIXON

2001  Roger PETERS                                   2001  Liz NISBET                                 2001  Phil ERRINGTON

2000  Alice FLECK                                      2000  Liz NISBET                                 2000  Keverne PIPER  

 

  GC Ricochet                           One Ball

2016 Ian HUNTER                                     2016 David MILLENER

2015 Phil ERRINGTON                             2015 David MILLENER

2014  Phil ERRINGTON                         2014 David MILLENER

2013  Phil ERRINGTON                         2013 Liz PARKER



 Golf  Croquet

 Singles Champion League Champions        Doubles Champions

2016  Tony TURNER              2016 Div 1 Ian HUNTER                   2016 Sue CAYGILL & Tony TURNER                                                                           Div 2 Jacquie ERRINGTON

2015  Ian HUNTER                 2015 Div 1 Hedley PARKER             2015 Ian HUNTER & Brenda JOHNSON
                                                          Div 2 Jacquie ERRINGTON

2014  Robert NIXON               2014 Div 1 Ian HUNTER                   2014 Derek JOHNSON & Liz PARKER                                                                         Div 2 Christine WOOD

2013  Phil ERRINGTON        2013 Div 1 Ian HUNTER                   2013 Phil ERRINGTON & Liz PARKER                                                                         Div 2  Robert NIXON                                                                                    

2012  Derek OLD                    2012 Div 1  Eric NIXON                    2012 Ian HUNTER & Trevor SMITH                                                                             Div 2  Hedley PARKER

2011  Phil ERRINGTON        2011  Liz NISBET                               2011  Eric NIXON & Robert NIXON

2010  Derek JOHNSON          2010  Derek JOHNSON                  

2009  Derek JOHNSON

2008  Jacquie ERRINGTON

2007  Jacquie ERRINGTON

2006  not contested

2005  Megs ROGERS

2004  Carol MACGREGOR

2003  not contested

2002  Phil ERRINGTON

2001  Keverne PIPER

2000  Keverne PIPER

1999  Chuck WARD

1998  Keverne PIPER

1997  Brian PRICKETT